Loading

Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Tue 1st

Tue 1st

Ladies 

Ladies Medal (Q)

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies 

Tue 1st

Society 

Grosvenor Casino Charity Day

12:00 to 13:45

Society 

Wed 2nd

Wed 2nd

Gents 

Midweek Stableford (Q)

08:30

Gents 

Wed 2nd

Senior 

Seniors V Aston Wood (H)

08:45 to 09:30

Senior 

Wed 2nd

Gents 

B Team V Moseley (H)

14:00 to 15:00

Gents 

Thu 3rd

Thu 3rd

Team 

WML Team v Penn(H)

16:00 to 16:45

Team 

Fri 4th

Fri 4th

Function 

Funeral Wake

13:30 to 17:00

Function 

Fri 4th

Club 

Fish Supper

19:00 to 21:00

Club 

Sat 5th

Sat 5th

Gents 

Monthly Medal and Final Medal(Q)

Starting Sheet

07:30

Gents 

Sat 5th

None 

Children’s Coaching Classes Begin

10:00 to 11:00

None 

Sat 5th

None 

Beginners Golf Lessons Commence

11:15 to 12:15

None 

Sun 6th

Sun 6th

Mixed 

Spring Mixed Foursomes

12:45 to 13:45

Mixed 

Mon 7th

Mon 7th

None 

May DayTexas Scramble

Teams of 4 Open to Gents,Ladies and Juniors

08:00

None 

Tue 8th

Tue 8th

Ladies 

Chris Coutts Salver

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies 

Wed 9th

Wed 9th

Gents 

Midweek Stableford (Q)

08:30

Gents 

Thu 10th

Thu 10th

Society 

Three Hammers GS

10:30 to 11:30

Society 

Thu 10th

Gents 

B Team V Edgbaston (A)

14:30 to 15:30

Gents 

Thu 10th

Team 

WML Team v Sandwell(A)

16:00 to 16:45

Team 

Fri 11th

Fri 11th

Society 

Sandwell Police GS

10:30 to 11:15

Society 

Sat 12th

Sat 12th

Gents 

Palmer Cup Qualifier (Q)

Starting Sheet

07:30

Gents 

Sat 12th

Social 

Captain's Casino Night cancelled

19:00 to 23:30

Social 

Sun 13th

Sun 13th

Gents 

Rearranged Winter Stableford

08:00 to 12:45

Gents 

Mon 14th

Mon 14th

Senior 

Seniors May Eclectic

08:30 to 09:30

Senior 

Mon 14th

Society 

Bham &District Paper Printing Stationery

12:00 to 12:45

Society 

Tue 15th

Tue 15th

Ladies 

Ladies Ping Fourball(Q)

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies 

Tue 15th

Function 

Funeral Wake

Wake of John Haynes

12:00 to 15:00

Function 

Tue 15th

Team 

Scratch Team V Walmley (H)

17:00 to 17:45

Team 

Wed 16th

Wed 16th

Gents 

Midweek Medal(Q)

No Starting Sheet

08:30

Gents 

Wed 16th

Senior 

Seniors V Walmley GC (A)

08:30

Senior 

Wed 16th

Team 

B Team v Kidderminster (H)

14:30 to 15:30

Team 

Thu 17th

Thu 17th

Society 

Tom Olasina Group

12:00 to 12:30

Society 

Thu 17th

Team 

W M L V Dartmouth (H)

16:00 to 16:45

Team 

Fri 18th

Fri 18th

Team 

Ladies v Edgbaston(A)

Team 

Sat 19th

Sat 19th

Gents 

Victory Cup Qualifier(Q)

Starting Sheet

07:30

Gents 

Sun 20th

Sun 20th

Society 

Bloxwich Memorial GS

11:15 to 12:00

Society 

Sun 20th

Ladies 

Ladies Spring Cup

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies 

Mon 21st

Mon 21st

Senior 

Seniors Centenary Shield & Lunch

08:30 to 09:30

Senior 

Mon 21st

Ladies 

SLVGA V Shropshire

11:00 to 12:15

Ladies 

Tue 22nd

Tue 22nd

Ladies 

Ladies Pairs Open

10:30 to 14:45

Ladies 

Wed 23rd

Wed 23rd

Gents 

Midweek Stableford (Q)

Gents 

Wed 23rd

Team 

B Team v Walmley (H)

14:00 to 14:45

Team 

Thu 24th

Thu 24th

Society 

Shifnal Ladies Golf Club (Q)

11:00 to 12:00

Society 

Thu 24th

Gents 

A Team v Walsall (H)

16:00 to 17:00

Gents 

Thu 24th

Team 

WML v Oxley Park (A)

16:00 to 16:45

Team 

Fri 25th

Fri 25th

Senior 

Seniors V Kidderminster (H)

09:00 to 09:45

Senior 

Sat 26th

Sat 26th

Society 

Royal Oak GS

13:30 to 14:00

Society 

Sun 27th

Sun 27th

Team 

Scratch Team v Moor Hall(A)

Team 

Sun 27th

Mixed 

Captain and Lady Captain Charity Day

Shotgun Start.

12:45 to 18:00

Mixed 

Mon 28th

 

Tue 29th

Tue 29th

Ladies 

Ladies Champions Cup

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies 

Tue 29th

Team 

Scratch Team V Sandwell (H)

17:00 to 17:45

Team 

Wed 30th

Wed 30th

Gents 

Cancelled due to course work

08:30

Gents 

Thu 31st

Thu 31st

Team 

WML Team v South Staffs(A)

Team