Loading

Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Wed 1st

Wed 1st

Gents 

Seniors v Aston Wood (H)

08:45 to 09:45

Gents 

Wed 1st

Gents 

B Team v Moseley (A)

14:00

Gents 

Thu 2nd

Thu 2nd

Course Work 

Course Closed Until 11 AM due to External Course Rating and Slope Rating .

08:30 to 11:00

Course Work 

Fri 3rd

Fri 3rd

Society 

Headless Cross GS F

11:00 to 12:15

Society 

Sat 4th

Sat 4th

Gents 

May Monthly Medal And Final Medal (Q)

07:30 to 14:00

Gents 

Sun 5th

Sun 5th

Ladies 

Spring Mixed Foursomes

12:30 to 13:30

Ladies 

Mon 6th

Mon 6th

Senior 

Seniors Electic

08:30 to 09:30

Senior 

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies 

Tue 7th

Team 

WML v Penn (H)

16:00 to 16:45

Team 

Wed 8th

Wed 8th

Gents 

B Team v Edgbaston (H)

14:00 to 15:00

Gents 

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Gents 

Warwickshire Captains Spring Meeting

Mike Edwards

13:00

Gents 

Fri 10th

Fri 10th

Team 

Scratch v Drayton Park (A)

17:00 to 17:45

Team 

Sat 11th

Sat 11th

Gents 

Palmer Cups Qualifier (Q)

07:30 to 14:00

Gents 

Sun 12th

Sun 12th

Gents 

Winter Stableford (shotgun start)

08:15 to 12:30

Gents 

Sun 12th

Society 

Windermere GS F

13:00 to 14:00

Society 

Mon 13th

 

Tue 14th

Tue 14th

Ladies 

Ladies Ping 4 ball (Q)

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies 

Wed 15th

Wed 15th

Gents 

Seniors v Walmley (H)

08:30 to 09:30

Gents 

Wed 15th

Gents 

B Team v Kidderminster (H)

14:00 to 15:00

Gents 

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

Social 

VP Dinner

19:00
20:00

Social 

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

Ladies 

Ladies v Edgbaston (H)

10:00 to 10:45

Ladies 

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Gents 

Victory Cup Qualifier (Q)

07:30 to 14:00

Gents 

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

Ladies 

Ladies Spring Cup

12:30 to 13:30

Ladies 

Mon 20th

Mon 20th

Senior 

Centenary Shield and lunch

08:30 to 09:30

Senior 

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

Team 

Scratch v Ladbrook (H)

17:00 to 17:45

Team 

Wed 22nd

Wed 22nd

Visitors 

Mr GrahamGroup

10:30 to 10:45

Visitors 

Wed 22nd

Gents 

B Team v Walmley (A)

14:00

Gents 

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

Team 

WML v Oxley Park (H)

16:00 to 16:45

Team 

Fri 24th

Fri 24th

Gents 

Seniors v Kidderminster (H)

09:00 to 10:00

Gents 

Sat 25th

Sat 25th

Gents 

Saturday Stableford (Q) Optional

08:00

Gents 

Sat 25th

Society 

Snooks G S

13:00 to 14:00

Society 

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

Mixed 

Captain and Lady Captains Charity Golf Day

Shotgun start

12:00

Mixed 

Mon 27th

 

Tue 28th

Tue 28th

Ladies 

Champions Cup

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies 

Tue 28th

Society 

Broadway Seniors Away Day F

11:00 to 12:00

Society 

Wed 29th

 

Thu 30th

 

Fri 31st

Fri 31st

Gents 

Senior v Hagley (H)

08:45 to 09:45

Gents