Loading

Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Senior 

Seniors Electic

08:30 to 09:30

Senior 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Ladies 

Ladies Medal

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies 

Tue 2nd

Team 

WML v Dartmouth (H)

16:00 to 16:45

Team 

Wed 3rd

 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Gents 

Seniors v Drayton Park (H)

08:45 to 09:45

Gents 

Fri 5th

 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Club 

Handsworth G C Members Competition

Club 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Mixed 

Mixed Open

10:00 to 15:00

Mixed 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Senior 

Summer Trophy and Lunch

08:30 to 09:30

Senior 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Ladies 

Coronation Bowl

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies 

Tue 9th

Team 

Scratch v Harborne (H)

17:00 to 17:45

Team 

Wed 10th

 

Thu 11th

 

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Gents 

Seniors v Hagley (A)

08:30

Gents 

Fri 12th

Ladies 

Ladies Scratch v Lichfield G & CC (H)

13:45 to 14:30

Ladies 

Fri 12th

Gents 

B Team v Kidderminster (A)

14:30

Gents 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Gents 

Club Championship and Edwards Trophy 1st Round

07:30 to 12:30

Gents 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Gents 

Club Championship and Edwards Trophy 2nd Round

08:00 to 10:30

Gents 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Open 

Bridget Jackson Bowl Practice Day

Open 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Open 

Bridget Jackson Bowl

07:30 to 16:00

Open 

Tue 16th

Gents 

B Team v Enville (A)

14:30

Gents 

Wed 17th

 

Thu 18th

 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Gents 

Seniors v Moor Hall (A)

09:00

Gents 

Fri 19th

Ladies 

Ladies v Druids Heath (A)

10:30

Ladies 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Gents 

Bretherton Bowl (Pairs)

07:30 to 14:00

Gents 

Sat 20th

Ladies 

Ladies Scratch v Uttoxeter (A)

12:00

Ladies 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Ladies 

Ladies Captains Rose Bowl

12:30 to 13:30

Ladies 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Society 

Highways G S

13:30 to 14:00

Society 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Ladies 

Centenary Trophy

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies 

Tue 23rd

Gents 

B Team v Shirley (A)

14:30

Gents 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Gents 

Seniors v Druids Heath (A)

09:30

Gents 

Wed 24th

Team 

Scratch v Ladbrook Park (A)

17:00 to 17:45

Team 

Thu 25th

 

Fri 26th

 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Club 

Member & Guest Competition

Club 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Ladies 

Ladies 36 Hole Championship RD1

12:30 to 13:30

Ladies 

Mon 29th

 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Ladies 

Ladies 36 Hole Championship RD2

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies 

Tue 30th

Team 

Scratch v Moorhall(H)

17:00 to 17:45

Team 

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Society 

Oxley Wanderers GS F

08:30 to 09:15
14:00 to 14:45

Society 

Wed 31st

Gents 

Seniors v Harborne (A)

08:45

Gents